Loading...
GPON ONT | HG8546M
GPON ONT HGU 1GE+3FE+1VoIP+1USB+11n WIFI HG8546M
HG8546M GPON ONT is a new terminal level GPON ONT, which is a variety of FTTB \ FTTH \ FTTO accessing ONT published by HUAWEI for ISPs FTTH network applications. It can support pure data, Data +Voice, Data+ Voice+ WIFI and other service accessing type. HG8546M ONT supports standard OMCI, can provide up to 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink high-speed transfer rate. It can fully meet ISPs FTTB\FTTH\FTTO equipment needs, working with our NGBN unified network management system. 
GPON ONT HGU 1GE+3FE+1VoIP+1USB+11n WIFI HG8546M

Description

HG8546M GPON ONT is a new terminal level GPON ONT, which is a variety of FTTB \ FTTH \ FTTO accessing ONT published by HUAWEI for ISPs FTTH network applications. It can support pure data, Data +Voice, Data+ Voice+ WIFI and other service accessing type. HG8546M ONT supports standard OMCI, can provide up to 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink high-speed transfer rate. It can fully meet ISPs FTTB\FTTH\FTTO equipment needs, working with our NGBN unified network management system.

Features

l  GPON WAN port with 1.244Gbps uplink / 2.488Gbps downlink link speed

l  Active Ethernet WAN port with 1.25Gbps bi-direction link speed

l  1x GE+3FE Ethernet RJ45 Ports

l  2x2 11n WIFI support 300Mbps link speed

l  1x FXS RJ11 ports for Voice service

l  1x USB ports in host or device mode

l  DC 12V adaptor, max 1.5A current

l  -5 to 50 operating ambient temperature

Specifications

       Attributes

HG8245M

 

Power supply

12V,1.5A

 

Power consumption

(full loaded)

≤15W

 

Outline dimensions

(mm) (W*D*H)

240*160*35mm

 

Weight (in maximum configuration)

≤0.5kg

Environmental

requirements

Working temperature0ºC~50ºC

Storage temperature-40ºC~70ºC

Working humidity5%~90%

Storage temperature5%~95%

no condensing

Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3au

IEEE802.3x

Interface

1x 10/100/1000BASE-T+310/100Base-T RJ45

Auto negotiation

Auto MDI/MDIX

GPON

Speed

Downlink2.488Gbps

Uplink1.244Gbps

Connector

SC/APC, pigtail

Standard

ITU-T G.984.2 , Class B+

Power level

Downlink

         Wavelength1490nm

         Sensitivity-28dBm

         Saturation-8dBm

Uplink

         Wavelength1310nm

         TX power0.5 ~ 5dBm

Fiber

G.652 Single Mode Fiber

WIFI

Antenna

2x2, 5dBi external antenna

EIRP

Max 25dBm

VoIP

REN

Max 5REN

Connector

1x RJ11

Ringing

65V RMS ringing voltage

USB

Max 1A for each port

Product name:     *
name:     *
mobile:     *
tel:   
Country:     *
Email:    *
Address:   
Content:     *
      
Online